
Issue 1 Bahrain
Published on 16 October 2026, with the figures for Bahrain.
Six figures for Bahrain

Clauses
Issue 1, 16 October 2026
All sectors
Can be impersonated in email560 of 73176.6%Cite
76.6% of the measured domains in Bahrain can be impersonated in email, because they have no enforced DMARC policy.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 1, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/#c1
76.6٪ من النطاقات المقيسة في البحرين يمكن انتحال أسمائها في البريد الإلكتروني لأنها بلا سياسة DMARC مُلزمة.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 1 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/#c1
DNSSEC validates4 of 7320.5%Cite
0.5% of the measured domains in Bahrain carry DNSSEC signatures that validate.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 2, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/#c2
0.5٪ من النطاقات المقيسة في البحرين تحمل توقيع DNSSEC يجتاز التحقق.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 2 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/#c2
HSTS for a year or more79 of 49815.9%Cite
15.9% of the websites of the measured domains in Bahrain hold browsers to HTTPS for a year or more.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 3, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/#c3
15.9٪ من مواقع النطاقات المقيسة في البحرين تُلزم المتصفح بـ HTTPS لمدة سنة أو أكثر.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 3 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/#c3
Still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.1102 of 47121.7%Cite
21.7% of the websites of the measured domains in Bahrain still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.1.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 4, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/#c4
21.7٪ من مواقع النطاقات المقيسة في البحرين ما زالت تقبل TLS 1.0 أو 1.1.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 4 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/#c4
Post quantum key exchange260 of 49852.2%Cite
52.2% of the websites of the measured domains in Bahrain accept post quantum key exchange.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 5, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/#c5
52.2٪ من مواقع النطاقات المقيسة في البحرين تقبل تبادل المفاتيح المقاوم للحوسبة الكمية.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 5 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/#c5
security.txt published3 of 4980.6%Cite
0.6% of the websites of the measured domains in Bahrain say how to report a vulnerability.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 6, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/#c6
0.6٪ من مواقع النطاقات المقيسة في البحرين توضح طريقة الإبلاغ عن الثغرات.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 6 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/#c6
Government
Can be impersonated in email232 of 24993.2%Cite
93.2% of government domains in Bahrain can be impersonated in email, because they have no enforced DMARC policy.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 1, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c1-government
93.2٪ من نطاقات الجهات الحكومية في البحرين يمكن انتحال أسمائها في البريد الإلكتروني لأنها بلا سياسة DMARC مُلزمة.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 1 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c1-government
DNSSEC validates0 of 2490.0%Cite
0.0% of government domains in Bahrain carry DNSSEC signatures that validate.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 2, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c2-government
0.0٪ من نطاقات الجهات الحكومية في البحرين تحمل توقيع DNSSEC يجتاز التحقق.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 2 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c2-government
HSTS for a year or more12 of 11810.2%Cite
10.2% of the websites of government domains in Bahrain hold browsers to HTTPS for a year or more.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 3, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c3-government
10.2٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجهات الحكومية في البحرين تُلزم المتصفح بـ HTTPS لمدة سنة أو أكثر.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 3 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c3-government
Still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.130 of 11326.5%Cite
26.5% of the websites of government domains in Bahrain still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.1.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 4, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c4-government
26.5٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجهات الحكومية في البحرين ما زالت تقبل TLS 1.0 أو 1.1.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 4 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c4-government
Post quantum key exchange78 of 11866.1%Cite
66.1% of the websites of government domains in Bahrain accept post quantum key exchange.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 5, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c5-government
66.1٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجهات الحكومية في البحرين تقبل تبادل المفاتيح المقاوم للحوسبة الكمية.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 5 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c5-government
security.txt published1 of 1180.8%Cite
0.8% of the websites of government domains in Bahrain say how to report a vulnerability.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 6, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c6-government
0.8٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجهات الحكومية في البحرين توضح طريقة الإبلاغ عن الثغرات.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 6 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=government#c6-government
Education
Can be impersonated in email36 of 5072.0%Cite
72.0% of university and school domains in Bahrain can be impersonated in email, because they have no enforced DMARC policy.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 1, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c1-education
72.0٪ من نطاقات الجامعات والمدارس في البحرين يمكن انتحال أسمائها في البريد الإلكتروني لأنها بلا سياسة DMARC مُلزمة.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 1 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c1-education
DNSSEC validates1 of 502.0%Cite
2.0% of university and school domains in Bahrain carry DNSSEC signatures that validate.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 2, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c2-education
2.0٪ من نطاقات الجامعات والمدارس في البحرين تحمل توقيع DNSSEC يجتاز التحقق.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 2 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c2-education
HSTS for a year or more3 of 427.1%Cite
7.1% of the websites of university and school domains in Bahrain hold browsers to HTTPS for a year or more.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 3, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c3-education
7.1٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجامعات والمدارس في البحرين تُلزم المتصفح بـ HTTPS لمدة سنة أو أكثر.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 3 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c3-education
Still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.18 of 4219.0%Cite
19.0% of the websites of university and school domains in Bahrain still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.1.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 4, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c4-education
19.0٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجامعات والمدارس في البحرين ما زالت تقبل TLS 1.0 أو 1.1.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 4 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c4-education
Post quantum key exchange22 of 4252.4%Cite
52.4% of the websites of university and school domains in Bahrain accept post quantum key exchange.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 5, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c5-education
52.4٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجامعات والمدارس في البحرين تقبل تبادل المفاتيح المقاوم للحوسبة الكمية.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 5 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c5-education
security.txt published0 of 420.0%Cite
0.0% of the websites of university and school domains in Bahrain say how to report a vulnerability.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 6, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c6-education
0.0٪ من مواقع نطاقات الجامعات والمدارس في البحرين توضح طريقة الإبلاغ عن الثغرات.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 6 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=education#c6-education
Business
Can be impersonated in email277 of 41267.2%Cite
67.2% of company domains in Bahrain can be impersonated in email, because they have no enforced DMARC policy.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 1, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c1-business
67.2٪ من نطاقات الشركات في البحرين يمكن انتحال أسمائها في البريد الإلكتروني لأنها بلا سياسة DMARC مُلزمة.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 1 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c1-business
DNSSEC validates2 of 4130.5%Cite
0.5% of company domains in Bahrain carry DNSSEC signatures that validate.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 2, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c2-business
0.5٪ من نطاقات الشركات في البحرين تحمل توقيع DNSSEC يجتاز التحقق.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 2 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c2-business
HSTS for a year or more62 of 32319.2%Cite
19.2% of the websites of company domains in Bahrain hold browsers to HTTPS for a year or more.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 3, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c3-business
19.2٪ من مواقع نطاقات الشركات في البحرين تُلزم المتصفح بـ HTTPS لمدة سنة أو أكثر.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 3 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c3-business
Still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.160 of 30119.9%Cite
19.9% of the websites of company domains in Bahrain still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.1.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 4, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c4-business
19.9٪ من مواقع نطاقات الشركات في البحرين ما زالت تقبل TLS 1.0 أو 1.1.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 4 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c4-business
Post quantum key exchange153 of 32347.4%Cite
47.4% of the websites of company domains in Bahrain accept post quantum key exchange.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 5, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c5-business
47.4٪ من مواقع نطاقات الشركات في البحرين تقبل تبادل المفاتيح المقاوم للحوسبة الكمية.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 5 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c5-business
security.txt published2 of 3230.6%Cite
0.6% of the websites of company domains in Bahrain say how to report a vulnerability.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 6, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c6-business
0.6٪ من مواقع نطاقات الشركات في البحرين توضح طريقة الإبلاغ عن الثغرات.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 6 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=business#c6-business
Non-profit
Can be impersonated in email15 of 2075.0%Cite
75.0% of non-profit domains in Bahrain can be impersonated in email, because they have no enforced DMARC policy.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 1, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c1-nonprofit
75.0٪ من نطاقات المنظمات غير الربحية في البحرين يمكن انتحال أسمائها في البريد الإلكتروني لأنها بلا سياسة DMARC مُلزمة.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 1 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c1-nonprofit
DNSSEC validates1 of 205.0%Cite
5.0% of non-profit domains in Bahrain carry DNSSEC signatures that validate.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 2, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c2-nonprofit
5.0٪ من نطاقات المنظمات غير الربحية في البحرين تحمل توقيع DNSSEC يجتاز التحقق.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 2 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c2-nonprofit
HSTS for a year or more2 of 1513.3%Cite
13.3% of the websites of non-profit domains in Bahrain hold browsers to HTTPS for a year or more.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 3, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c3-nonprofit
13.3٪ من مواقع نطاقات المنظمات غير الربحية في البحرين تُلزم المتصفح بـ HTTPS لمدة سنة أو أكثر.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 3 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c3-nonprofit
Still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.14 of 1526.7%Cite
26.7% of the websites of non-profit domains in Bahrain still accept TLS 1.0 or 1.1.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 4, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c4-nonprofit
26.7٪ من مواقع نطاقات المنظمات غير الربحية في البحرين ما زالت تقبل TLS 1.0 أو 1.1.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 4 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c4-nonprofit
Post quantum key exchange7 of 1546.7%Cite
46.7% of the websites of non-profit domains in Bahrain accept post quantum key exchange.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 5, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c5-nonprofit
46.7٪ من مواقع نطاقات المنظمات غير الربحية في البحرين تقبل تبادل المفاتيح المقاوم للحوسبة الكمية.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 5 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c5-nonprofit
security.txt published0 of 150.0%Cite
0.0% of the websites of non-profit domains in Bahrain say how to report a vulnerability.
Source: Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, clause 6, week of 16 October 2026, https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c6-nonprofit
0.0٪ من مواقع نطاقات المنظمات غير الربحية في البحرين توضح طريقة الإبلاغ عن الثغرات.
المصدر خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني في البند 6 من العدد 1 لأسبوع 16 أكتوبر 2026 على https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/bh/?s=nonprofit#c6-nonprofit
Measured in the week of 16 October 2026 over 732 live domains. A share leaves out the domains where its check does not apply or could not be measured.
Every standard in Bahrain
Each share is the part of the measured domains that pass the standard, the count beside it says how many passed of how many were measured, and every standard has a page on why it matters and how to fix it.
All sectors
| Standard | Share passing | Passing of measured | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMARC enforced | 23.4% | 171 of 731 | |
| SPF in place | 58.6% | 429 of 732 | |
| MTA-STS enforced | 0.2% | 1 of 485 | |
| TLS-RPT published | 1.2% | 6 of 485 | |
| DNS | |||
| DNSSEC validates | 0.5% | 4 of 732 | |
| CAA published | 0.8% | 6 of 732 | |
| Websites | |||
| Valid HTTPS | 82.1% | 409 of 498 | |
| Redirects to HTTPS | 68.1% | 311 of 457 | |
| HSTS for a year or more | 15.9% | 79 of 498 | |
| TLS 1.3 supported | 79.9% | 398 of 498 | |
| No TLS 1.0 or 1.1 | 78.3% | 369 of 471 | |
| Post quantum ready | 52.2% | 260 of 498 | |
| Vulnerability disclosure | |||
| security.txt published | 0.6% | 3 of 498 | |
Government
| Standard | Share passing | Passing of measured | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMARC enforced | 6.8% | 17 of 249 | |
| SPF in place | 46.6% | 116 of 249 | |
| MTA-STS enforced | 0.0% | 0 of 128 | |
| TLS-RPT published | 0.8% | 1 of 128 | |
| DNS | |||
| DNSSEC validates | 0.0% | 0 of 249 | |
| CAA published | 0.0% | 0 of 249 | |
| Websites | |||
| Valid HTTPS | 72.9% | 86 of 118 | |
| Redirects to HTTPS | 51.5% | 52 of 101 | |
| HSTS for a year or more | 10.2% | 12 of 118 | |
| TLS 1.3 supported | 70.3% | 83 of 118 | |
| No TLS 1.0 or 1.1 | 73.5% | 83 of 113 | |
| Post quantum ready | 66.1% | 78 of 118 | |
| Vulnerability disclosure | |||
| security.txt published | 0.8% | 1 of 118 | |
Education
| Standard | Share passing | Passing of measured | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMARC enforced | 28.0% | 14 of 50 | |
| SPF in place | 72.0% | 36 of 50 | |
| MTA-STS enforced | 0.0% | 0 of 44 | |
| TLS-RPT published | 0.0% | 0 of 44 | |
| DNS | |||
| DNSSEC validates | 2.0% | 1 of 50 | |
| CAA published | 4.0% | 2 of 50 | |
| Websites | |||
| Valid HTTPS | 95.2% | 40 of 42 | |
| Redirects to HTTPS | 92.1% | 35 of 38 | |
| HSTS for a year or more | 7.1% | 3 of 42 | |
| TLS 1.3 supported | 92.9% | 39 of 42 | |
| No TLS 1.0 or 1.1 | 81.0% | 34 of 42 | |
| Post quantum ready | 52.4% | 22 of 42 | |
| Vulnerability disclosure | |||
| security.txt published | 0.0% | 0 of 42 | |
Business
| Standard | Share passing | Passing of measured | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMARC enforced | 32.8% | 135 of 412 | |
| SPF in place | 63.4% | 262 of 413 | |
| MTA-STS enforced | 0.3% | 1 of 296 | |
| TLS-RPT published | 1.7% | 5 of 296 | |
| DNS | |||
| DNSSEC validates | 0.5% | 2 of 413 | |
| CAA published | 1.0% | 4 of 413 | |
| Websites | |||
| Valid HTTPS | 83.0% | 268 of 323 | |
| Redirects to HTTPS | 69.6% | 213 of 306 | |
| HSTS for a year or more | 19.2% | 62 of 323 | |
| TLS 1.3 supported | 81.7% | 264 of 323 | |
| No TLS 1.0 or 1.1 | 80.1% | 241 of 301 | |
| Post quantum ready | 47.4% | 153 of 323 | |
| Vulnerability disclosure | |||
| security.txt published | 0.6% | 2 of 323 | |
Non-profit
| Standard | Share passing | Passing of measured | |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMARC enforced | 25.0% | 5 of 20 | |
| SPF in place | 75.0% | 15 of 20 | |
| MTA-STS enforced | 0.0% | 0 of 17 | |
| TLS-RPT published | 0.0% | 0 of 17 | |
| DNS | |||
| DNSSEC validates | 5.0% | 1 of 20 | |
| CAA published | 0.0% | 0 of 20 | |
| Websites | |||
| Valid HTTPS | 100.0% | 15 of 15 | |
| Redirects to HTTPS | 91.7% | 11 of 12 | |
| HSTS for a year or more | 13.3% | 2 of 15 | |
| TLS 1.3 supported | 80.0% | 12 of 15 | |
| No TLS 1.0 or 1.1 | 73.3% | 11 of 15 | |
| Post quantum ready | 46.7% | 7 of 15 | |
| Vulnerability disclosure | |||
| security.txt published | 0.0% | 0 of 15 | |
How to cite this issue
Ali AlEnezi (2026). Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1, 16 October 2026. https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/
علي العنزي (2026) خط الأساس الخليجي للأمن السيبراني العدد 1 الصادر في 16 أكتوبر 2026 https://gbaseline.3li.info/issues/1/
@misc{gbaseline-issue-1,
author = {AlEnezi, Ali},
title = {Gulf Cybersecurity Baseline, issue 1},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-16},
url = {https://gbaseline.3li.info/en/issues/1/},
note = {An open weekly measurement of how well the public domains of the six Arabian Gulf states protect email, DNS and the web, published as totals anyone can quote with a live check for any single domain}
}